挺进女友闺蜜的身体

Before submitting commentary, to ensure readability and maintain credibility, please do your best to:
*Check spelling and grammar.
*Verify authenticity of information and its sources. If possible, include links to supporting information/evidence.
*Do not repost an entire article published elsewhere by another author. Include a link to the original article when possible. Post a few lines, or at most a paragraph or two. Otherwise, you are most likely infringing upon that author’s copyright.
*If you would like to disseminate information posted at this blog, I ask that you give credit where credit is due -please back-link when possible or at least cite these pages as the source when copying.

Thank you.

2016-06-27

LU157 Election 2016 - All Members' Voice Candidates Elected!

All Members' Voice Candidates Elected! - ECM, Delegates and Warden!


Local Union 157, NYCDCC, UBCJA

Executive Committee Member (ECM), Warden and Delegate (43) Election

June 23, 2016 (2016-06-23)




Vote % of Votes % of
Rank Category/Name
Party Name Count Cast Voters

Voters

1231
100.00%

Executive Committee Member
1 John 'Terror' Carty Members Voice Party 609 55.52% 49.47%
2 John Sheehy Progressive Team 488 44.48% 39.64%



No Vote Cast 134
10.89%

Warden
1 John 'Cigars' Defalco Members Voice Party 611 56.84% 49.63%
2 Anthony Madaio Progressive Team 464 43.16% 37.69%



No Vote Cast 156
12.67%

Delegates
1 Bill Walsh Members Voice Party 616 1.54% 50.04%
2 Kevin Corrigan Members Voice Party 615 1.54% 49.96%
3 James Noonan Members Voice Party 612 1.53% 49.72%
4 John Moloney Members Voice Party 610 1.52% 49.55%
5 Bill McKenna Members Voice Party 609 1.52% 49.47%
6 Levi Messinetti Members Voice Party 609 1.52% 49.47%
7 John 'Cigars' Defalco Members Voice Party 606 1.51% 49.23%
8 Bobby Corrigan Members Voice Party 606 1.51% 49.23%
9 Sean O'Neil Members Voice Party 599 1.50% 48.66%
10 Cory Kennedy Members Voice Party 597 1.49% 48.50%
11 Pat Nee Members Voice Party 597 1.49% 48.50%
12 Danny Dore Members Voice Party 589 1.47% 47.85%
13 Kevin McCabe Members Voice Party 584 1.46% 47.44%
14 Charlie McNally Members Voice Party 580 1.45% 47.12%
15 Brian Brennan Members Voice Party 578 1.44% 46.95%
16 Shane Toner Members Voice Party 577 1.44% 46.87%
17 Laura Gabby Members Voice Party 577 1.44% 46.87%
18 Greg Kelty Members Voice Party 577 1.44% 46.87%
19 Mike Connor Members Voice Party 576 1.44% 46.79%
20 Vincent McGuire Members Voice Party 575 1.44% 46.71%
21 Gerard Hanrahan Members Voice Party 572 1.43% 46.47%
22 Dan Franco Members Voice Party 570 1.42% 46.30%
23 Danny Meehan Members Voice Party 564 1.41% 45.82%
24 Gerry Crowley Members Voice Party 561 1.40% 45.57%
25 Karl Hughes Members Voice Party 560 1.40% 45.49%
26 John Cassidy Members Voice Party 557 1.39% 45.25%
27 James 'Smitty' Smith Members Voice Party 556 1.39% 45.17%
28 John Dunscomb Members Voice Party 553 1.38% 44.92%
29 Rudy Mulligan Members Voice Party 551 1.38% 44.76%
30 Brian Cooper Members Voice Party 549 1.37% 44.60%
31 Trevor Johnson Members Voice Party 547 1.37% 44.44%
32 Sal Farrara Members Voice Party 547 1.37% 44.44%
33 Richard Boland Members Voice Party 543 1.36% 44.11%
34 Graham McHugh Progressive Team 543 1.36% 44.11%
35 Billy Nicolis Members Voice Party 542 1.35% 44.03%
36 John Mele Members Voice Party 542 1.35% 44.03%
37 Ronnie Katz Members Voice Party 541 1.35% 43.95%
38 Willie DeGennaro Members Voice Party 540 1.35% 43.87%
39 Dave Buccola Members Voice Party 535 1.34% 43.46%
40 Chris Bovenzi Members Voice Party 535 1.34% 43.46%
41 Tom McKeon Progressive Team 464 1.16% 37.69%
42 Paul Capurso Progressive Team 459 1.15% 37.29%
43 Denis Pupovic Progressive Team 456 1.14% 37.04%
44 Gerry Gausman Progressive Team 450 1.12% 36.56%
45 Brian Brady Progressive Team 446 1.11% 36.23%
46 Hercules Reid Progressive Team 446 1.11% 36.23%
47 Gerry Matthews Progressive Team 445 1.11% 36.15%
48 Joe Connolly Progressive Team 442 1.10% 35.91%
49 Anthony Madaio Progressive Team 442 1.10% 35.91%
50 Eddie McWilliams Progressive Team 441 1.10% 35.82%
51 Jeremy Milin Progressive Team 439 1.10% 35.66%
52 Eamon Carey Progressive Team 433 1.08% 35.17%
53 Don Foley Progressive Team 432 1.08% 35.09%
54 Ken Bluhm Progressive Team 431 1.08% 35.01%
55 Eddie Herrero Progressive Team 425 1.06% 34.52%
56 Anthony DiMarco Progressive Team 422 1.05% 34.28%
57 Tom Foote Progressive Team 420 1.05% 34.12%
58 Danny Demorato Progressive Team 420 1.05% 34.12%
59 Joseph Faith Progressive Team 420 1.05% 34.12%
60 Tammy Rivera Progressive Team 417 1.04% 33.87%
61 Eddie Murphy Progressive Team 415 1.04% 33.71%
62 Louis Norelli Progressive Team 413 1.03% 33.55%
63 Hector Diaz Progressive Team 410 1.02% 33.31%
64 Steven Spinazzola Progressive Team 408 1.02% 33.14%
65 Brian Conlon Progressive Team 408 1.02% 33.14%
66 Joe Defilippo Progressive Team 406 1.01% 32.98%
67 Warren Collins Progressive Team 405 1.01% 32.90%
68 Kieran Trainor Progressive Team 401 1.00% 32.58%
69 Dan 'Duke' DeLucca Progressive Team 398 0.99% 32.33%
70 Sinade Wadsworth Progressive Team 397 0.99% 32.25%
71 Joe Schmid Progressive Team 396 0.99% 32.17%
72 Mike Odenthal Progressive Team 394 0.98% 32.01%
73 Anton Wilson Progressive Team 389 0.97% 31.60%
74 Jeff Mohlenbrok Progressive Team 389 0.97% 31.60%
75 Christopher Hall Progressive Team 388 0.97% 31.52%
76 Joe Rizzitano Progressive Team 387 0.97% 31.44%
77 Regis Philips Progressive Team 387 0.97% 31.44%
78 Bill Ciechalski Progressive Team 385 0.96% 31.28%
79 Paul Chipelo Progressive Team 382 0.95% 31.03%
80 John Cresci Progressive Team 380 0.95% 30.87%
81 Mirsad Rizvic Progressive Team 375 0.94% 30.46%
82 Joseph Jacobia Independent 76 0.19% 6.17%
  • Members Voice Party delegate candidates received 535 to 611 votes (Range=76).
  • Graham McHugh received the most Progressive Team delegate candidate votes (543). McHugh received 79 more votes than the 2nd most Progressive Team delegate candidate votes (464) Tom McKeon.
  • Progressive Team delegate candidates received 375 to 543 votes (Range=168; Range w/o McHugh=89).

2016-06-23

Members' Voice Win 2016 LU157 Delegates Election

The entire Members' Voice 157 Party (39 cadidates) and four Progressive Team candidates elected to the 43 Local Union 157 delegate positions.

All candidate names and vote tallies to be posted soon.

See http://www.membersvoice157.com/ for info about the Members' Voice 157 Party.
--
Sent from my Android device with K-9 Mail. Please excuse my brevity.

2014-11-23

Obituary - William Thomas Davenport, 1964-2014

In Memory of 
William "Billy" Thomas Davenport
1964 June 16 - 2014 April 24

William T. Davenport, 49, a lifelong resident of Brooklyn, NY, passed away on April 24, 2014 after a courageous battle with esophageal cancer.
Billy was a proud 31 years member of NYC District Council of Carpenters’ Local [Union] 157 [via 608]. He was in the Narcotics Anonymous Fellowship having earned his 7 year coin this past year.
Surviving are his parents, Jack and Anne Davenport, of Lakewood, his brother, Tommy and his partner Lorraine, of East Brunswick; his sisters Anne- Margaret, and Eileen & her husband, Kevin Martyn, of Sayreville, nieces: Caitlin, Kelly, Beth-Anne, Charlee and Katherine and nephew, Jack. He also leaves his aunts and uncles: Godmother Cathy and her husband, Bob Dunne, Joe Davenport and his husband, Don Sweeney, and John McArdle, Pat Shideler, Iolanda Ferrante, many cousins and countless friends.
Visitations were held on Sunday, May 4th from 2 to 4 and 7 to 9PM at the O’Brien Funeral Home, 505 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ. A Mass of Christian Burial was celebrated at 10AM on Monday, May 5th at St. Dominic’s R.C. Church, Van Zile Road, Brick, NJ. Interment followed at St. Mary of the Lake Cemetery, Lakewood, NJ.
Source: http://www.obrienfuneralhome.com/book-of-memories/1855632/Davenport-William/obituary.php

DAVENPORT-William T., 49, passed away on April 24, 2014 after a courageous battle with esophageal cancer. Billy was a member NYC District Council of Carpenters' Local [Union] 157 [via 608]. He was also very active in the Narcotics Anonymous Fellowship. Visitations were held Sunday, May 4th from 2-4 & 7-9 PM at the O'Brien Funeral Home, 505 Burnt Tavern Rd., Brick, NJ.
Source: http://obituaries.nydailynews.com/obituaries/nydailynews/obituary.aspx?n=william-t-davenport&pid=170855191

2013-04-24

Obituary - Ulric Alturo Todman, 1949-2013

Ulric Alturo Todman 
passed away Sunday, April 14, 2013.

Ulric Alturo Todman
THURSDAY, APRIL 25, 2013
VIEWING: 3:00 PM — 6:15 PM
144 West York, NY 10027
Pastor James Kilgore - O?iciating

Click here for Service Program


Ulric Alturo Todman (also known as “Rick"), was born on February 17, 1949 in
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands to Joseph E. Todman and
Dorothy Thomas Todman.

In 1955, he and his siblings relocated to New York City to be with his parents;
who had moved there earlier. In his early life, Rick attended Public School 169
and Edward Stitt Junior High School 164. He was a member of the Boy
Scouts of America, Manhattan’s Troop 751 and participated in various little
league/pee-wee team. In his adolescence, Rick attended George Washington
High School (where he graduated). He acquired an interest in various
workshop and trade programs during his high school studies. After school, he
focused on re?ning his trade skills and developing entrepreneurial pursuits. In
addition to completing an apprenticeship for carpentry, he traveled to Santa
Ana, CA where he graduated from CADI Diving School in 1970 and became a
certified underwater diver and welder. He also spent four years in the
advertising industry as a creative assistant and copywriter. Rick was a member
of the Local Union 608 and the United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners
from 1973 until his retirement in 2009. Some of his many entrepreneurial
pursuits included a part-time construction company called Contemporary
lnteriors, a restaurant called Rick's Cafe International, an advertising company
with his brother called Ulric & Todman, and a line of grilling condiments and
steak sauces. He was also the holder of several published patents that he
worked on with his close friend, Mike Weiser and son, Ricky.

He is survived by his wife, Loretta Todman; his son, Ulric “Ricky” Todman, ]r.;
mother, Dorothy Todman; brother, Arthur Todman; sister, Adina T. Romey;
nephews, Jason and Calvert Romney; niece, Nicole R. Stewart. Survivors also
include his mother and father—in—law, Fred Crudup and Shirley Owens; two
brother—in—laws, Fred Owens and Duante Owens; seven sister—in—laws,
Johnetta Hicks, Regeanna Carroll, Sharon and Gail Owens, Karen Brunette,
Mattie and Toni Owens, and their children. He also leaves behind to mourn
many very close friends and neighbors including Malcolm Barksdale, Michael
Weiser, Henry and Rochelle Strong, and Grace Williams. He will be
remembered as honest, hardworking, dependable and warm—hearted.

                                                      Humbly Submitted by the Family


Services Entrusted To:
Daniels-Wilhelmina Funeral Home, Inc
110 West 131st Street, New York, NY 10027
(212) 283-2547
ADWFH@ATTGLOBALNET

Interment

Rosedale Cemetery
Linden, NJ

Click here for Service Program

2013-02-21

2013-02-20 LU157 Special Election Results


On Wednesday, February 20, 2013, between6:00 AM to 6:00 PM, at 395 Hudson St,New York, NY 10014, LU157 conducted a special election for six (6) officer vacancies and six (6) delegate vacancies.
The newly elected officers and delegates of LU157 are:


Executive Board:
President Mitch Sonntag Joining already elected officers:
Vice President Kevin Corrigan Treasurer Greg Kelty
Recording Secretary Dan Franco Conductor John "Cigars" DeFalco
Financial Secretary Hercules Reid Warden John "Terror" Carty
Trustee Gerard D. Hanrahan Trustee Mariano Arocho
Trustee John Moloney

Delegates:
Robert "Bobby" Corrigan
Gerard D. Hanrahan
Robert "Bobby" Toal
Charles McNally, Sr.
Gerard "Gerry" Matthews
James Noonan



Total Voters: President Vice-President Recording Secretary Financial Secretary Trustee Trustee
697 Vote for One (1) Vote for One (1) Vote for One (1) Vote for One (1) Vote for One (1) Vote for One (1)
Row A 1A
2A
3A
4A
5A
6A
Members Voice 157 Mitch Sonntag Kevin Corrigan Daniel Franco

Gerard D. Hanrahan John Moloney
Votes: # % 359 57.3% 374 59.6% 366 60.9%

342 57.9% 350 58.0%
Row B 1B
2B
3B
4B
5B
6B
Carpenters for Carpenters Gerard “Gerry” Gausman Mike Connor Donald “Donny” Arana Hercules Reid Eddie Herrero Tamara “Tammy” Rivera
Votes: # % 267 42.7% 254 40.4% 235 39.1% 292 100.0% 249 42.1% 253 42.0%
Row C











Independent Candidates











Votes: # %











Votes/Position 626
628
601
292
591
603
# of Votes Difference 92
120
131
N/A
93
97
# of Votes Withheld 71
69
96
405
106
94














Delegates

Vote for Six (6)
Row A 7A
8A
9A
10A




Members Voice 157 Charles McNally, Sr. Robert “Bobby” Toal Robert “Bobby” Corrigan Gerard D. Hanrahan



Votes: # % 298 9.5% 303 9.6% 335 10.6% 314 10.0%



Row B 7B
8B
9B
10B
11B
12B
Carpenters for Carpenters Gerard “Gerry” Gausman James Noonan Tommy Cavallo Jeremy Milin Mike Connor Gerry Matthews
Votes: # % 256 8.1% 281 8.9% 220 7.0% 278 8.8% 258 8.2% 296 9.4%
Row C 7C


9C






Independent Candidates Brian Brady

Daniel Franco





Votes: # % 179 5.7%

130 4.1%





Votes/Position


3148







# of Votes Withheld


1034










Total Voters



697
Candidate Local Union Position Slate Ballot Position # Votes % of Total Voters
Kevin Corrigan Vice-Pres Members Voice 157 2A 374 53.7%
Daniel Franco Rec Sec Members Voice 157 3A 366 52.5%
Mitch Sonntag President Members Voice 157 1A 359 51.5%
John Moloney Trustee Members Voice 157 6A 350 50.2%
Gerard D. Hanrahan Trustee Members Voice 157 5A 342 49.1%
Robert “Bobby” Corrigan Delegate Members Voice 157 9A 335 48.1%
Gerard D. Hanrahan Delegate Members Voice 157 10A 314 45.1%
Robert “Bobby” Toal Delegate Members Voice 157 8A 303 43.5%
Charles McNally, Sr. Delegate Members Voice 157 7A 298 42.8%
Gerry Matthews Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 12B 296 42.5%
Hercules Reid Fin Sec Carpenters for Carpenters 4B 292 41.9%
James Noonan Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 8B 281 40.3%
Jeremy Milin Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 10B 278 39.9%
Gerard “Gerry” Gausman President Carpenters for Carpenters 1B 267 38.3%
Mike Connor Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 11B 258 37.0%
Gerard “Gerry” Gausman Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 7B 256 36.7%
Mike Connor Vice-Pres Carpenters for Carpenters 2B 254 36.4%
Tamara “Tammy” Rivera Trustee Carpenters for Carpenters 6B 253 36.3%
Eddie Herrero Trustee Carpenters for Carpenters 5B 249 35.7%
Donald “Donny” Arana Rec Sec Carpenters for Carpenters 3B 235 33.7%
Tommy Cavallo Delegate Carpenters for Carpenters 9B 220 31.6%
Brian Brady Delegate [Independent] 7C 179 25.7%
Daniel Franco Delegate [Independent] 9C 130 18.7%